Skip to Main ContentSearch Site
Top

Representatives and Committees

Officers 2022-2024
Position Officer Department Email   Term
PRESIDENT Tara Swift Dental Health  [email protected]   2022-2024
VICE PRESIDENT Mazin Adam Art, Art History & Design [email protected]   2022-2024
TREASURER Maureen Murray Business [email protected]   2022-2024
SECRETARY Daniel O'Neill Art, Art History & Design [email protected]
  2022-2024
Contractual Committees (terms vary)
Committee Representative Area/Department Email   Term
CURRICULUM REVIEW Mazin Adam AHSS / Art, Art History & Design [email protected]   2019-2022
  Ali Khalil AHSS / English [email protected]   2019-2022
  Leslie Killgore AHSS / Social Sciences [email protected]   2020-2023
  Steve Murray AHSS / Criminal Justice & Legal Studies [email protected]   2019-2022
  Christine Lima BSTM / Biology [email protected]   2019-2021
  John Mowry BSTM / Computer Studies [email protected]   2018-2021
  Laura Picraux BSTM / Chemistry [email protected]   2020-2023
  Paul White BSTM / Physics & Engineering [email protected]   2018-2021
  John Rood HARS / Nursing [email protected]   2019-2021
  Debra St. Pierre HARS / Allied Health [email protected]   2020-2023
  Tara Swift HARS/Dental Health [email protected]   2018-2021
  Kathy Blessing Library [email protected]   2020-2023
  Mark Hartshorn CCRIFA Representative [email protected]   2020-2021
           
EVALUATION Cynthia Johnson Dental Health [email protected]  

2019-2021

  Rebecca Shannon English  [email protected]   2020-2022
  Rachel Rogers Psychology [email protected]   2019-2021
SABBATICAL Karen Griscom English [email protected]   2020-2022
  Kira Trainor English [email protected]   2020-2022
STUDENT
GRIEVANCE
John Mowry Engineering & Technology [email protected]   2020-2022
  Dina Levitre English  [email protected]  

2020-2022


Delegates to the NEARI Assembly 2022-2024
Delegate Department Email   Term
Neeta Bhasin English [email protected]   2022-2024
Nominations-Elections Committee 2020-2022
Delegate Department Email   Term
James Austin Library  [email protected]   2020-2022
Basile Panoutsopoulos Physics & Engineering  [email protected]   2020-2022
Jason Stockford  Math [email protected]   2020-2022
vacant        
vacant        

Executive Committee

Officers 2022-2024
Position Officer Department Email   Term
PRESIDENT Tara Swift Dental Health [email protected]   2022-2024
VICE PRESIDENT Mazin Adam Art, Art History & Design [email protected]   2022-2024
TREASURER Maureen Murray Business [email protected]   2022-2024
SECRETARY Daniel O'Neill  Art, Art History & Design [email protected]   2022-2024
Department Representatives 2020-2022
Department Committee Members Email Alternate Email
         
Allied Health (1) Debra St. Pierre [email protected] Maddie Josephs [email protected]
Art, Art History & Design (1) Tyler Vouros [email protected] Shawn Parker [email protected]
Biology (2) Gaines Tyler   [email protected] Katherine Harrison [email protected]
  Sabine Moritz  [email protected]    
Business & Professional Studies (1)        
Chemistry (1)        
Computer Studies (1)        
Criminal Justice & Legal Studies (1) Mark England [email protected] Steven Murray [email protected]
Dental Health (1) Janice Schmitz [email protected] ccri.edu Kerri Friel [email protected]
English (5) Michael Burdon [email protected] Leslie Dolan [email protected]
  Marc LeVasseur [email protected]    
  William Dalessio [email protected]    
  Anthony Amore [email protected]    
  Eileen James  [email protected]    
World Languages & Cultures (1) Carol Panaccione [email protected] Jeanne Mullaney [email protected]
Human Services (1)        
Library (1) James Austin [email protected]  Laura Ryan  [email protected]
Mathematics (2) Kristen Hogan [email protected]    
  Todd Linton [email protected]    
Nursing (7) William Vitale [email protected]    
  John Rood [email protected]    
  Joan Tullie [email protected]    
         
         
Performing Arts (1) Luke Sutherland

[email protected]

   
Physics & Engineering (1) Emmanuel Tsangarakis [email protected] Paul White [email protected]
Psychology (1)        
Rehabilitative Health (1)        
Social Sciences (2)

Leslie Killgore

Kelly Delaney

[email protected]

[email protected]

 
 
         
At Large Representatives 2022-2024
Representative Email   Term
John Mowry [email protected]   2022-2024
Neeta Bhasin [email protected]   2022-2024
Jason Stockford [email protected]   2022-2024
Elizabeth DaCosta [email protected]   2022-2024
Kenneth Wilkinson [email protected]   2022-2024
Robert Melucci [email protected]   2022-2024
       
Political Action Committee (PAC) Representative
Representative Email   Term
tba      
       
Parliamentarian
Parliamentarian Email   Term
tba