Search SiteSkip to Main Content
Top

Representatives and Committees

Officers 2018-2020
Position Officer Department Email Phone Term
PRESIDENT Steven D. Murray Criminal Justice & Legal Studies [email protected] 825-2326 2018-2020
VICE PRESIDENT John J. Rood Nursing [email protected]   2018-2020
TREASURER Maureen Murray Business [email protected] 825-2251 2018-2020
SECRETARY Renée Anderson English [email protected]   2018-2020
Contractual Committees (terms vary)
Committee Representative Area/Department Email Phone Term
CURRICULUM REVIEW Mazin Adam Art m[email protected]   2019-2021
  Ali Khalil English [email protected]   2019-2021
  Steven Murray Criminal Justice & Legal Studies s[email protected]   2016-2019
  Christine Lima Biology c[email protected]   2016-2019
  Laura Ryan Library

[email protected]
  2017-2020
  Jason Stockford Math [email protected]   2017-2020
  Sarah Cichon Computer Studies [email protected]   2018-2021
  John Mowry Engineering [email protected]   2017-2020
  John Rood Nursing [email protected]   2019-2022
  Renée Saris-Baglama Psychology [email protected]   2017-2020
  Tara Swift Denatl Health/Hygiene [email protected]   2018-2021
  Paula Cardillo Allied Health [email protected]   2017-2020
  Paul White  Physics p[email protected]   2017-2020
  John Montalbano CCRIFA Representative j[email protected]   2018-2020
EVALUATION Cynthia Johnson Dental Health [email protected]  

2017-2019

           
  Jason Stockford Mathematics [email protected]   2018-2020
SABBATICAL Francine Luizzi-Bench Dental Health/Hygiene [email protected]   2018-2020
  Kira Trainor English [email protected]   2018-2020
STUDENT
GRIEVANCE (SG)
John Mowry Engineering & Technology [email protected] 825-2138 2018-2020
  Carol Patnaude Human Services [email protected] 825-2260 2018-2020
Delegates to the NEARI Assembly 2018-2020
Delegate Department Email Phone Term
James Salisbury Library [email protected] 825-2213 2018-2020
Nominations-Elections Committee 2018-2020
Delegate Department Email Phone Term
Barbara Leasher Mathematics [email protected]   2018-2020
Basile Panoutsopoulos Engineering & Tech [email protected]   2018-2020
Hossiri-Godo Solo Foreign Language [email protected]   2018-2020
Daniel O'Neill Art [email protected]   2018-2020
Laura Ryan Library [email protected]   2018-2020

Executive Committee

Officers
Position Officer Department Email Phone Term
PRESIDENT Steven D. Murray Criminal Justice & Legal Studies [email protected] 825-2326 2018-2020
VICE PRESIDENT John J. Rood Nursing [email protected]   2018-2020
TREASURER Maureen Murray Business [email protected] 825-2251 2018-2020
SECRETARY Renée Anderson English [email protected]   2018-2020
Department Representatives 2018-2020
Department Committee Members Email Alternate Email
Administrative Office Technology (1)        
Allied Health Programs (1) Melissa Orsinelli-Jordan [email protected] Maddie Josephs [email protected]
Art (1) Tyler Vouros [email protected]  Mark Zellers  [email protected]
Biology (2) Gaines Tyler     Katharine Harrison  [email protected]
  Sabine Moritz      
Business Administration (1)        
Chemistry (1) Elizabeth Arendt [email protected] Ann Omollo [email protected]
Computer Studies (1) Donald Paquet [email protected]    
Criminal Justice & Legal Studies (1) Mark England [email protected] David Igliozzi [email protected]
Dental Health Programs (1) Kerri Friel [email protected]edu Kathleen Gazzola [email protected]
Engineering & Technology (1)  Jody Robinson [email protected]    
English (5) Michael Burdon [email protected]  Leslie Dolan  [email protected]
  Marc LeVasseur [email protected]    
  William Dalessio [email protected]    
  Anthony Amore [email protected]    
  Eileen James  [email protected]    
World Languages & Cultures (1) Carol Panaccione [email protected] Hossiri Godo-Solo
Elizabeth Morais
[email protected]ri.edu
[email protected]
Human Services (1)  Inglish Morgan-Gardner  [email protected]  E. Courtney Read   [email protected]
Library Faculty (1) Laura Ryan [email protected] James Austin  [email protected]
Mathematics Department (2) Betty DaCosta [email protected] Barbara Leasher [email protected]
  Todd Linton [email protected]    
Nursing (7) Tom Folcarelli [email protected]    
  Lilia Amaral [email protected]    
  Joan Tullie  [email protected]    
  Laura Lamiroy  [email protected]    
  Keith Scally [email protected]    
Performing Arts Department (1) Luke Sutherland [email protected]    
Physics Department (1) Paul White [email protected] Matthew Rieger  [email protected]
Psychology Department (1)        
Rehabilitative Health Programs (1) Kimberly Rouillier [email protected]    
Social Sciences Department (1) Leslie Killgore [email protected]  Dennis Najarian  [email protected]
At Large Representatives 2018-2020
Representative Email Phone Term
Brendan Britton [email protected]   2018-2020
Donald Fontes [email protected]   2018-2020
Jason Stockford [email protected]   2018-2020
Debra Lilli, English [email protected]   2018-2020
Basile Panoutsopoulos, Engineering & Tech [email protected]   2018-2020
Marilyn Salvatore, Performing Arts [email protected]   2018-2020
Political Action Committee (PAC) Representative
Representative Email Phone Term
Matthew Rieger, Physics [email protected] 825-2434 2018-2020
Parliamentarian
Parliamentarian Email Phone Term
- - - -