Community College of Rhode Island

Go to 50th Anniversary website

Records

Women's Volleyball Accomplishments

CCRI Varsity Team Records
Record Number Year
Most Wins in a season 39 2006
Least losses in one season 1 1978,1991
Team Kills - 1 season 1,726 2006
Team Aces - 1 season 473 2006
Team Blocks - 1 season 726 2006
Team Digs - 1 season 2,652 2006
Team Assists - 1 season 1, 466 2006

Go to top of page

CCRI Varsity Individual Records
Record Name Number Year
Most Kills - 1 season Kimiyo Garcia 477 2006
Most Kills - Career Kimiyo Garcia 755 2005-06
Most Assists - 1 season Ashley Markley 1,099 2006
Most Assists Career Ashley Markley 1,880 2007
Most Digs - 1 season Ashley Mangione 672 2008
Most Digs - Career Jasmine Bonanca 1,278 2005-06
Most Blocks - 1 season Kimiyo Garcia 263 2006
Most Blocks - Career Kimiyo Garcia 446 2005-06
Most Aces - 1 season Cory Santos 155 2008
Most Aces - Career Cory Santos 226 2009

Go to top of page

CCRI All-Time All-Americans
Year Name Award
2006 Kimiyo Garcia Second Team
1995 Nicole Brown Hon. Mention
1993 Danielle Chagnon Hon. Mention
1978 Donna Damian Hon. Mention

 

2012 Results

Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Overall
Record
Region XXI
Record
08/23/12 Thursday Suffolk CC (scrimmage)
St. Joseph
Suffolk
A 6:00 pm        
09/12/12 Wednesday Springfield JV H 5:30 pm  L  0-3  0-1  
09/22-23/12 Saturday
Sunday

CCRI Classic
vs NHTI

vs Springfield JV

vs Nassau

 

vs Lackawanna

vs Springfield JV

vs Holyoke

H 9:00 am

 

W
W

W

 

L

W

W

 
2-0

2-0

2-1

 

0-2

2-1

Forfeit

 
1-1

2-1

3-1

 

3-2

4-2

5-2

 

1-0

 

09/25/12 Tuesday Springfield JV
 
A 4:30 pm W 3-2 6-2  
09/28/12


09/29/12
Friday


Saturday
NHTI Invite
Word Of Life
Nashua
Unity
Springfield JV
UMM
Springfield JV
A TBA  
W
W
W
W
W
L
 
2-0
2-0
2-0
2-0
2-0
1-2
 
7-2
8-2
9-2
10-2
11-2
10-3
 
10/03/12 Wednesday Essex A 6:30 pm W 3-0 12-3  
10/06/12 Saturday Monroe (Bronx) A 3:00 pm L 0-3 11-4  
10/09/12 Tuesday NHTI A TBA W 3-0 13-4  
10/12/12 Friday Monroe (Bronx) H 3:00 pm L 0-3 12-5  
10/13-14/12 Sat-Sun Holyoke Invite
Springfield
Holyoke
NHTI
UMass-Amherst(Club)
Word of Life
NECC
Word of Life
Springfield JV
A  

 
W
W
W
W

W

W
W
W

 
2-1
2-0
2-0
2-0
2-0
2-0
2-0
2-0
 
14-5
15-5
16-5
17-5
18-5
19-5
20-5
21-5
 
10/20/12 Saturday

Monroe (Bronx)

Monroe
Bergen County

A
12:00 pm
2:00 pm
 
L
W
 
0-3
3-0
 
20-6
22-6
 
10/27/12 Saturday

NHTI

H 12:00 pm W 3-0 23-6  
         
11/02/11-11/04/12
 
Sat/Sun
 

Saturday


Sunday

District Tournament
@ Region15(3,15,19,21)

Delaware Tech
Monroe

 

Genesee

 

Monroe


 

 


W
L

W

 

L




3-0
0-3

3-1

 

0-3

 


24-6
24-7

25-7

25-8
 
11/15-17/12 Wed-Sat National Tournament
Toledo, OH

Owens CC
A
 
TBA    
 
 
  • Head Coach - Samantha Reyes
  • Assistant Coach - Will Amaral
  • Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
  • Team Administrator - Kevin Salisbury
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

2011 Results

ate Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Overall
Record
Region XXI
Record
08/22/11 Monday AIC (scrimmage) A 6:00 pm        
08/24/11 Wednesday Rhode Island College(scrimmage) A 1:00 pm        
08/31/11 Wednesday Framingham State (scrimmage) H 6:00 pm        
09/03-04/11 Sat/Sun Dragon Invite
vs Howard CC
vs Patomic
vs Essex
vs Montgomery
 
A 10:00 am  


W
L
 
3-0 
3-1 
3-1
2-3
 
 
1-0
2-0
3-0
3-1 
 
09/17/11 Saturday

CCRI Fall Classic

 

CCRI v Nashua

Lackawanna v CCRI

NHTI v CCRI

Frederick v CCRI 

Monroe CC 

H



9:00 am

11:00am


1:00 pm

3:00 pm

5:00 pm 

 

W

W





 

3-0

3-0

3-2

3-1

0-3 
 

4-1

5-1

6-1

7-1

7-2 
 
09/24-25/11 Sat/Sun Holyoke Invite
Nashua
UMass Amherst Club
NHTI
Springfield JV
Holyoke

UMass Amherst Club
NHTI
Nashua
Springfield JV
Holyoke
 
A 9:00 am  
W
L
W
W
W

W
W
W
L
 
2-0
0-2
2-0
2-1
2-0

2-1
2-0
2-0
1-2
2-0 
 
8-2
8-3
9-3
10-3
11-3

12-3
13-3
14-3
14-4
15-4 
 
09/28/11 Wednesday Springfield JV A 7:00 pm W 3-1  16-4  
10/01/11 Saturday NHTI Invite

vs Paul Smiths 

vs NHTI 

vs Umass Amherst 

vs UMM

vs Word of Life 

s Springfield JV 

 
A 9:00 am

 

W
W
W
W
W

 
2-0
2-0
3-1
2-0
2-0
0-2 
 
17-4
18-4
19-4
20-4
21-4
21-5 
 
10/08/11 Saturday Nashua CC
Word of Life
A 10:00 am W
3-0
3-0 
22-5
23-5 
 
10/14/11 Friday Springfield JV H 7:00 pm L 0-3 23-6   
10/22/11 Saturday New England Invite
CCRI v. Nashua
Nashua v. Holyoke
CCRI v. Holyoke
H
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:30 pm 
 
W

 
2-0

2-0 
 
24-6

25-6 
 
         
11/05/11-11/06/11
 
Sat/Sun
 
District Tournament
@ Region 15  (3, 15, 19, 21)

vs Genesee
vs  CC of Morris
TBA TBA  



 


0-3 
1-3 
 


25-7 
25-8 
 
11/15-17/11 Wed-Sat National Tournament
Toledo, OH

Owens CC
A
 
TBA    
 
 
  • Head Coach - Samantha Reyes
  • Assistant Coach - Will Amaral
  • Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
  • Team Administrator - Kevin Salisbury
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

2010 Results

Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Overall
Record
Region XXI
Record
08/24/10 Tuesday AIC (scrimmage) H 6:00 pm        
08/26/10 Thursday Anna Maria vs RIC (scrimmage) H 11:00 am        
08/26/10 Thursday Anne Maria (scrimmage) H 1:00 pm        
08/26/10 Thursday Rhode Island College (scrimmage) H 3:00 pm        
08/27-28/10 Fri/Sat Central Ohio Kickoff Classic
Schoolcraft
Lansing CC
Muskegan CC
Sinclair CC
A 10:00 am
L
L
L
L

0-3
0-3
0-3
0-3

0-1
0-2
0-3
0-4
 
09/04-05/10 Sat/Sun Dragon Invitational
Frederick CC
Monroe College
Howard CC
Butler CC
A 10:00 am
W
L
L
L

3-0
0-3
0-3
0-3

1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7
 
09/11/10 Saturday  
Nashua CC
Springfield JV
H 11:00 am
W
W

3-0
3-1

2-7
3-7

 
09/22/10 Wednesday Northern Essex A 6:30 pm W 3-2 4-7 1-0
09/23/10 Thursday Lesley University H 7:30 pm L 0-3 4-8  
09/24-25/10 Fri/Sat Genesee CC Tournament
St Claire County
Delaware Tech
Genesee
Harcum
Adirondack
A 3:00 pm
L
L
L
L
L

0-3
2-3
0-3
1-3
0-3

4-9
4-10
4-11
4-12
4-13
 
10/09/10 Saturday CCRI Columbus Classic
Springfield JV
Bergen
H 9:00 am
W
W

3-1
3-0

5-13
6-13

 
10/13/10 Wednesday
@ Nashua
N.Essex
A 6:00 pm
W
W

3-2
3-0

7-13
8-13

2-0
3-0
10/16/10 Saturday Delaware Tech/Lackawanna A 1:00 pm L
L
2-3
2-3
8-14
8-15
 
10/23/10 Saturday NE Junior College Invitational
@CCRI
Holyoke
H 9:00 am

w


3-1


9-15


4-0
                 
11/06/10-11/07/10
 
Sat/Sun
 
District Tournament
@ Region XXI
H TBA        
11/18-20/10 Wed-Sat National Tournament
Chula Vista Resort
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
A
 
TBA    
 
 
  • Head Coach - Brian Warbuton
  • Assistant Coach - Anne-Marie Balboni
  • Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
  • Team Administrator - Kevin Salisbury
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

 

Go to top of page

2009 RESULTS

Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Overall
Record
Region XXI
Record
08/26/09 Wednesday Framingham State (MA)
(scrimmage)
A 6:00 pm        
08/28-29/09 Fri-Sat Central Ohio Invitational
Columbus State CC
Edison CC
Sinclair CC
Clark State CC
Lorain County CC
Genesee CC
College of S. Maryland
Muskegon CC
Lake Michigan College
Lansing CC
MaComb CC
A  
L
L




L

L

L

0-3
0-3




0-3

1-3

0-3






0-5
 
09/05/09 -09/06/09 Sat/Sun Howard CC Tournament (MD)
Harford CC
Frecerick CC
CCBC Essex
Cecil CC
Howard CC
S. Maryland CC
A TBA
W
W
W
W
W
L

2-0
2-1
2-0
2-0
2-0
0-2




5-6
 
09/10/09 Thursday Springfield JV (MA) A 7:00pm L 2-3 5-7  
09/12/09 Saturday Nassau(NY)
Monroe (Bronx,NY)
H 11:00 am L
L
2-3
0-3
5-8
5-9
 
09/17/09 Thursday Lesley (MA) H 7:30 pm W 3-0 6-9  
09/18/09 Friday Morton Invitational (IL) A 6:00 pm W 3-1 7-9  
09/19/09 Saturday Prairie State Tourney (IL)
S. Suburban
Morton
Triton
Milwaukee Tech
S. Suburban
A 9:00 am
L
W
W
L
W

1-2
2-0
2-0
0-2
2-0

7-10
8-10
9-10
9-11
10-11
 
09/25-26/09 Fri-Sat Genesee CC Tournament (NY)
Columbus State
Mott CC
Genesee CC
St. Clair County CC
Haggerstown CC
A TBA

L
L
L
L
L


0-3
1-3
1-3
0-3
0-2


10-12
10-13
10-14
10-15
10-16
 
10/07/09 Wednesday Northern Essex (MA) A 7:00 pm W 2-0 11-16  
10/10/09 Sat vs. CCBC Essex
vs. Prairie State (IL)
vs. Springfield JV (MA)
vs. Bergen CC (NJ)
vs. Springfield

vs. Praire State
H Sat 9:00am

Sun
10:00 am
L
L
W
W
W
L
 
1-2
0-2
2-1
2-0
2-0

0-2
11-17
11-18
12-18
13-18
14-18

14-19
 
10/17/09 Saturday NEJC Invitational
Holyoke (MA)
Northern Essex (MA)
H 9:00 am
W
W

3-1
3-0

15-19
16-19

 
10/22/0 Friday Hesser CC
Holyoke CC
@ Hesser
A 6:00 pm W
W
2-0
2-0
17-19
18-19
 
10/26/09 Monday Salve Regina University (RI)
(Scrimmage)
H 6:00 pm L 1-3 18-19  
10/27/09 Tuesday Nashua CC A 7:00 pm W 3-0 19-19  
10/29/09 Thursday American International JV (MA) A 7:00 pm L 0-3 19-20  
                 
11/07/09-11/08/09

11/07/09


11/08/09
Sat/Sun


Sat


Sun
District Tournament
@ Region IXX

vs Genesee
vs Monroe College

vs Genesee
A


 
1:00 pm





10:00 am



W
L

L



3-2
0-3

2-3



20-20
20-21

20-22
 
11/19-21/09 Wed-Sat National Tournament
Chula Vista Resort
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
A
 
TBA    
 
 
  • Head Coach - Brian Warbuton
  • Assistant Coach - Anne-Marie Balboni
  • Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
  • Team Administrator - Kevin Salisbury
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

 

 

Go to top of page

2008 RESULTS
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Overall
Record
Region XXI
Record
08/25/08 Monday Framingham State
(scrimmage)
H 6:00 pm        
08/26/08 Tuesday Rhode Island College
(scrimmage)
H 6:00 pm        
08/28/08 Thursday Anna Maria (scrimmage) H 7:00 pm        
08/30-31/08 Sat/Sun Howard CC Tournament
vs. Howard
vs. Allegheny
vs. Essex
vs. CCBC-Catonsville
vs. Potomac
vs. S. Maryland
A TBA
W
W
W
W
W
L

3-0
3-1
3-1
2-0
2-1
0-2

1-0
2-0
3-0
4-0
5-0
5-1
 
09/07/08 Sunday Unity College H 10:30 am W 3-0 6-1  
09/11/08 Thursday Springfield JV A 7:00pm W 3-1 7-1  
09/13/08 Saturday Nassau/Suffolk
CCRI v Nassau
Nassau v Suffolk
CCRI v Suffolk
H 11:00 am
CCRI
Suffolk
CCRI

2-0
2-0
2-1

8-1

9-1
 
09/15/08 Monday AIC JV H 7:00 pm W 3-2 10-1  
09/17/08 Wednesday Dean College H 7:00 pm PP      
09/19/08 Friday Morton
 
A 6:00 pm W 3-0
 
11-1  
09/20/08 Saturday Praire State Tourny
Elgin
S. Suburban
Triton
Indiana Northwest
Elgin
A TBA
W
W
W
W
W

2-1
2-0
2-0
2-1
2-0

12-1
13-1
14-1
15-1
16-1
 
09/25/08 Thursday AIC JV A 7:00 pm L 1-3 16-2  
09/27-28/08 Sat-Sun Holyoke Tournament
vs. NHTI
vs. Hesser
vs. N. Essex
vs. Springfield JV
vs. Hudson Valley
vs. Holyoke
vs. Hudson Valley
vs. Springfield JV
A TBA
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W

2-0
2-0
2-0
2-0
2-0
2-0
2-0
2-1

17-2
18-2
19-2
20-2
21-2
22-2
23-2
24-2



1-0


2-0

 
10/02/08 Thursday Leslie College H 7:30pm W 3-0 25-2  
10/04/08 Saturday NHTI
vs. NHTI
vs. WOL Bible
vs. Holyoke
vs. NHTI
vs. Holyoke
A 9:00am
W
W
W
W
W

 

2-0
2-0
2-0
2-0
2-0

26-2
27-2
28-2
29-2
30-2



3-0

4-0
10/08/08 Wednesday Northern Essex A 6:00 pm W 3-0 31-2 5-0
10/11-12/08 Sat/Sun CCRI Tournament
vs. Morton
vs. CCBC Essex
vs. Howard
vs. Prairie State
vs. Springfield JV
vs. Morton
H 9:00am
W
W

W
L
W
L
 


2-1
2-0
2-1
0-2
2-0
0-2
 

32-2
33-2
34-2
34-3
35-3
35-4
 
10/18/08 Saturday NEJC Invitational
Holyoke
Northern Essex
H 9:00 am
W
W

3-0
3-0

36-4
37-4

6-0
7-0
                 
11/01/08-11/02/08 Sat/Sun District Tournament
vs. Genesee
 
1:00 pm



 

W


 

3-2

38-4
 
11/20-22/08 Wed-Sat National Tournament
Chula Vista Resort
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin

vs. Cowley CC

vs. Iowa Lakes
A



A

A
TBA



L

L




0-3

0-3




38-6
 
  • Head Coach - Ray DeAngelis
  • Assistant Coach - Anne-Marie Balboni
  • Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
  • Team Administrator - Kevin Salisbury
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

Go to top of page

Season Results -2007
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Overall
Record
Region XXI
Record
09/01/07-09/02 Sat/Sun Howard CC Tournament
vs. Monroe
vs. Anne Arundel
vs. Hagerstown
vs. Montgomery
A TBA
W
L
L
L

3-0
2-3
0-3
1-2




1-3
 
09/05/07 Wednesday Springfield JV A 7:00pm W 3-0 2-3  
09/07/07 Friday Morton/South Suburban
vs. Morton
vs Praire St.
vs Saulk
Blackhawk CC
A TBA
W
L
W
L

2-1
0-2
2-1
0-2

3-3
3-4
4-4
4-5
 
09/12/07 Wednesday Dean College A 7:00pm W 3-0 5-5 1-0
09/15/07 Saturday Suffolk
Nassau
H 10:00 am W
W
3-1
3-0
6-5
7-5
 
09/20/07 Thursday American International JV H 7:00 pm W 3-0 8-5  
09/22/07 Saturday Cobleskill Tournament
vs. Fulton-Montgomery
vs. Monroe CC
vs. Mohawk Valley
A TBA
W
L
L

2-0
1-2
0-2

9-5
9-6
9-7
 
09/25/07 Tuesday Leslie College A 7:30pm W 3-0 10-7  
09/28/07-09/29 Fri/Sat Genesee Tournament
vs. Genesee
vs. CCBC Catonsville
vs.  Hagerstown
vs. St. Claire
vs. Howard
A TBA
L
W
L
L
W
L
 

0-3
3-1
0-3
0-3
2-0
0-2

10-8
11-8
11-9
11-10
12-10
12-11
 
10/03/07 Wednesday Dean College H 7:00 pm W 3-0 13-11 2-0
10/06/07-10/07 Sat/Sun CCRI Tournament
vs. CCBC Essex
vs. Morton
vs. Harcum
vs. Howard
vs. S. Mayland
vs. Howard
vs. S. Mayland
H 9:00am
W
W
W
W
L
W
L

2-0
2-0
2-0
2-1
0-2
2-1
0-2

14-11
15-11
16-11
17-11
17-12
18-12
18-13
 
10/10/07 Wednesday Holyoke A 7:00pm W 3-0 19-13 3-0
10/13/07-10/14 Sat/Sun Hagerstown Tournament
vs. Oakland
vs. Genesee
vs. Howard
vs. Kellogg
A TBA
W
L
L
L

2-1
0-2
1-2
0-2
 

20-13
20-14
20-15
20-16
 
10/18/07 Thursday American International JV A 7:00pm W 3-1 21-16  
10/20/07 Saturday CCRI Tournament
vs. Holyoke
vs. NH Tech
vs. Dean
H 11:00am
W
W
W

2-1
2-0
2-0

22-16
23-16
24-16

5-0
6-0
7-0
10/23/07 Tuesday Dean College A 7:00pm W 3-0 25-16 8-0
10/27/07 Saturday Leslie College H 11:00 am W 3-0 26-16 8-0
                 
11/03/07-11/04 Sat/Sun District Tournament
@ Region XXI (CCRI)


November 3, 2007
Genesee vs. Harcum
Harcum vs. CCRI
Genesee vs. CCRI

November 4, 2007
CCRI vs. Genesee

H



11:00 am
1:00 pm
3:00 pm


11:00 am




Genesee
CCRI
Genesee


Genesee




3-0
3-0
2-1


3-0





27-16
27-17


27-18
 
11/15-18/07 Wed-Sat National Tournament
@ Scottsdale, AZ
A TBA        
  • Head Coach - Ray DeAngelis
  • Assistant Coach - Anne-Marie Balboni
  • Interim Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
  • Team Administrator - Kevin Salisbury
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

Go to top of page

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE 2006
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Overall
Record
Region XXI
Record
08/25/06 Friday Rhode Island College (scrim) H 4:00pm        
08/28/06 Monday LaSalle (scrimmage) A 7:00pm        
08/29/06 Tuesday Framingham (scrimmage) A 7:00pm        
09/06/06 Wednesday Springfield College JV A 7:00pm W 3-0 1-0  
09/08/06 Friday Morton College
vs Morton
vs Wayne
A TBA
W
W

2-0
2-0

3-0
 
09/09/06 Saturday S. Suburban Tournament
vs Prairie State
vs Wayne
vs Sauk
vs Blackhawk
vs Joilet
A 9:00am
W
L
W
W
L

2-0
1-2
2-0
2-0
0-2



6-2
 
09/13/06 Wednesday Dean College H 7:00pm W 3-0 7-2  
09/16/06 Saturday CCRI Tournament
Navy Prep
Suffolk
Nassau
H 9:00am
W
W
W

2-0
2-0
2-0


10-2
 
09/19/06 Tuesday Holyoke CC H 7:00pm W 3-0 11-2  
09/21/06 Thursday Leslie College H 7:30pm W 3-0 12-2  
09/23/06 Saturday Cobleskill Tournament
vs. Monroe
vs. Mohawk valley
vs. Hudson Valley
vs. Delhi
vs. Monroe
Ashley Markley - All-Tourn
April Oberhelman - MVP
A 9:00am
W

W
W
W
W


2-0
2-0
2-0
2-0
2-0



17-2
 
09/26/06 Tuesday Navy Prep A 7:00pm W 3-0 18-2  
09/29-10/01/06 Friday-Sunday Genesee Tournament
vs Hagerstown
vs CCBC Catonsville
vs Genesee
vs Howard
vs Mott
A TBA
W
W

L
W
L


2-1
2-0
1-2
2-0
0-2



21-4
 
10/04/06 Wednesday Dean College A 7:00pm W 3-0 22-4  
10/07-08/06 Sat/Sun CCRI Tournament
vs Essex
vs Morton
vs S. Maryland
vs Dean
vs St Joseph
vs Essex
H 9:00am
W
W
W
W
W
W

2-0
2-0
2-1
2-0
2-0
2-0



28-4
 
10/11/06 Wednesday Holyoke CC A 7:00pm W 3-0 29-4  
10/13-15/06 Friday-Sun Hagerstown, MD Tournament
vs Oakland
vs Pittsburgh
vs Hagerstown
vs CCBC-Catonsville
vs S. Maryland
vs Genesee
A TBA
W
W
L
W
W
L

2-0
2-0

1-2
2-0
2-0
0-2





33-6
 
10/18/06 Wednesday Navy Prep H 7:00pm W 3-0 34-6  
10/24/06 Tuesday Dean H 7:00pm W 3-1 35-6  
10/25/06 Wednesday Harvard JV A 7:00pm W 3-1 36-6  
10/26/06 Thursday American International H 7:00pm W 3-2 37-6  
10/28/06 Saturday American International A 1:00pm W 3-0 38-6  
                 
11/03-05/06 Fri-Sun District Tournament
@ Region IXX
vs Genesee
vs Harkum

FINAL
vs Genesee
A TBA

L
W


1-2
3-0


38-7
39-7
 
11/15-18/06 Wed-Sat National Tournament
@ Scottsdale, AZ
A TBA        
  • Head Coach - Ray DeAngelis
  • Assistant Coach - Anne-Marie Balboni
  • Athletic Director - Lou Pullano
  • Team Administrator - Kevin Salisbury
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

Go to top of page

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE 2005
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Overall
Record
Region XXI
Record
08/26/05 Monday Rhode Island College A 6:30pm        
09/08/05 Thursday Springfiled JV A 7:00pm W 3-1 1-0  
09/09/05 Sat-Sun Morton Tournament
Wayne County
Morton
Calumet
Wayne County
South Suburban
Blackhawk CC
A 9:00am
L
W
W
W
W
L

1-2
2-1
2-0
2-0
2-0
1-2



5-2
 
09/14/05 Wednesday Dean College A 7:00pm W 3-0 6-2 1-0
09/17/05 Saturday CCRI Invitational
Holyoke
Nassau
Dean
H 10:00am
W
W
W

2-0
2-1
2-0


9-2


3-0
09/22/05 Thursday Leslie College A 7:30pm W 3-2 10-2 3-0
09/23-24/05 Fri-Sun Genesee Tournament
Jamestown
Onondaga
Mott
Genesee
Hagerstown
A TBA
L
W
L
L
L

1-2
2-0
0-2
0-2
0-2



11-6



3-0
09/27/05 Tuesday Navy Prep A 7:00pm L 0-3 11-7  
09/30-10/01/05 Fri-Sat Oakland College Tourn.
Henry Ford
Oakland
Alpena
Lake Michigan
Delta
A TBA
W
W
W
L
L

2-1
2-1
2-0
1-2
0-2



14-9



3-0
10/05/05 Wednesday Dean College H 7:00pm W 3-0 15-9 4-0
10/08/05 Saturday CCRI Invitational
Dean
Springfield JV
Morton
Hagerstown
Harvard JV
Morton
Hagerstown
H 9:00am
W
W
W
L
W
W
L

2-0
2-0
2-1
0-2
2-0
2-0
0-2




20-11




5-0
10/12/05 Wednesday Holyoke CC A 7:30pm W 3-0 21-11 6-0
10/15/05 Saturday Hagerstown Tournament
Allegheny
Catonsville
Howard
Genesee
College of S. Maryland
Hagerstown
A 9:00am
W
W
W
L
W
L

2-0
2-0
2-0
1-2
2-0
0-2



25-13



6-0
10/20/05 Thursday Harvard JV A 7:00pm W 3-0 26-13 6-0
10/22/05 Saturday CCRI Invitational
Southern Maryland
Dean
Genesee
Holyoke
H 10:00am
W
W
L
W

2-1
2-0
0-2
2-0


29-14


8-0
10/25/05 Tuesday Dean A 7:00pm W 3-0 30-14 9-0
10/27/05 Thursday Navy Prep H 7:00pm W 3-0 31-14 9-0
                 
11/05-06/05 Sat-Sun District Championships @ Genesee
CCRI v Lackawanna
CCRI v Genesee
A 11:00am

W
L


3-0
1-2


32-15


9-0
                 
11/17-11/20/05 Thurs-Sun National Championships
Scottsdale, AZ
A TBA        
  • Head Coach - Ray DeAngelis
  • Assistant Coach - Anne-Marie Balboni
  • Athletic Director - Lou Pullano
  • Team Administrator - Kevin Salisbury
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

Go to top of page

This page developed and maintained by CCRI Athletics. Send comments and suggestions to .


Last Updated: 10/1/13