Community College of Rhode Island

Go to 50th Anniversary website

Records

Women's Basketball Accomplishments 

2012-2013
 
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
10/24/12 Wednesday St. Rose (scrimmage) A 7:00 pm        
10/31/12 Wednesday Rhode Island College
(Scrimmage)
A 6:30 pm        
11/03/12 Saturday Southern Maine A 4:00 pm  W 101-43  1-0  
11/04/12 Sunday Central Maine
@ S. Maine
A 2:00 pm  W 78-70  2-0  
11/06/12 Tuesday Johnson & Wales (scrimmage) A 7:00 pm        
11/07/12 Wednesday Wheaton College (scrimmage) A 7:00 pm        
11/10/12 Saturday Frederick CC Tournament A 7:00 pm  W 103-56  3-0  
11/11/12 Sunday Allegheny @ Frederick A TBA  W 108-60  4-0  
11/13/12 Tuesday UConn Avery Point A 7:00 pm  W 92-56  5-0 1-0
11/17/12 Saturday Navy Prep A 2:00 pm  W 107-34  6-0  
11/27/12 Tuesday Orange CC A 6:00 pm  W 107-60  7-0  
12/01/12 Saturday Johnson CC H 2:00 pm  L  56-60  7-1  
12/06/12 Thursday Dean College H 6:00 pm  W  52-48  8-1  2-0
12/08/12 Saturday Genesee CC Classic
vs Niagara CC
A TBA  W 100-35  9-1  
12/09/12 Sunday

Genesee CC Classic

vs. Genesee
A TBA  W 105-47  10-1  
12/15/12 Saturday Manchester CC H 1:00 pm  W 106-34  11-1  3-0
12/20/12 Thursday UConn Avery Point H 6:00 pm  W 107-32  12-1  4-0
12/28/12 Friday Northwest College
@ Palm Beach
A 2:00 pm  W 73-66  13-1   
12/29/12 Saturday LSU-Eunice
@ Palm Beach
A 2:00 pm  W 83-68 14-1  
01/06/13 Sunday ASA A 1:00 pm  L 55-71 14-2  
01/12/13 Saturday UCAP vs Monroe
CCRI vs Genesee
H 1:00 pm
5:00 pm
 
W

108-48 

15-2 
 
01/13/13 Sunday UCAP vs Genesee
CCRI vs Monroe
H 12:00pm
4:00 pm
 
W
 
75-73 OT
 
16-2
 
01/19/13 Saturday Orange CC H 1:00 pm W 88-32 17-2  
01/2613 Saturday Nassau H 1:00 pm W 114-50 18-2  
01/30/13 Wednesday Navy Prep H 5:00 pm W 99-23 19-2  
02/02/13 Saturday Monroe (Bronx, NY) A 2:00 pm L 75-94 19-3  
02/07/13 Thursday Massasoit H 5:00 pm W 101-53 20-3 5-0
02/09/13 Saturday Manchester A 1:00 pm Postponed      
02/14/13 Thursday Dean A 8:00 pm W 67-59 21-3 6-0
02/17/13 Sunday Briarcliff H 1:00 pm        
02/23/13 Saturday  ASA H 1:00 pm L 68-74 21-4  
                 
03/02-03/13

Sat

 

 

 

 

Sun

Region XXI Championship
CCRI vs Orange

Monroe vs Dean

 

CCRI vs Monroe

 @CCRI  

 

 

W

Monroe

 

W

 

 

91-41

81-72

 

68-65 OT

 

 

22-4

 

 

23-4

 
03/09-10/13 Sat


Sun

District N Championship

CCRI vs Del Tech

 

CCRI vs Monroe

   

W

 

 

 

L

73-49

 

 

 

64-78

24-4

 

 

 

24-5

 
03/19-23/13

Tues-Sat

 

 


Tuesday


Wednesday


Friday

National Tournament
@ Peoria, IL (CST)

 

vs (10) Owens CC

 

vs Louisburg

 

vs Highland

Tournament Website

 





9:00 a

8:00 p


3:00 p

 

 

 


W

 

L

 

L

 

 

 


76-68

 

58-83

 

47-71

 

 

 


25-5

 

25-6

 

25-7

 
  • Head Coach - Kate Lynch
  • Assistant Coach - George Hardison
  • Assistant Coach - Brittany Brown
  • Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

2011-2012

Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
10/29/11 Saturday LaSell College (scrimmage) A 2:00 pm        
11/03/11 Thursday Roger Williams (scrimmage) H 7:00 pm        
11/05/11 Saturday St. Anselm (scrimmage) A 4:00 pm        
11/08/11 Tuesday Wheaton College (scrimmage) H 7:00 pm        
11/12/11 Saturday Frederick College Mixer A 7:00 pm L 69-73   0-1  
11/13/11 Sunday Alleghany @ Frederick A 1:00 pm 51-62   0-2  
11/16/11 Wednesday Orange CC A 6:00 pm W 56-42   1-2  
11/25/11 Friday Mercer Mixer
vs Mercer 
A TBA W 71-38  2-2  
11/26/11 Saturday Mercer Mixer
vs Brookdale 
A TBA W 70-44  3-2  
12/01/11 Thursday Massasoit A 5:00 pm W 70-54 4-2  1-0
12/07/11 Wednesday Dean   Click for more info H 6:00 pm W 75-54  5-2 2-0 
12/10/11 Saturday Genesee CC Classic A TBA W 75-49  6-2   
12/11/11 Sunday

Genesee CC Classic

vs Niagara CC

A TBA W 93-50  7-2   
12/14/11 Wednesday Navy Prep H 6:00 pm 92-43  8-2   
12/17/11 Saturday ASA H 2:00 pm L 44-53 8-3  
12/20/11 Tuesday Manchester A 6:00 pm W 76-50  9-3  3-0 
12/29/11 Thursday UCAP A 6:00 pm  W 79-58 10-3 4-0
01/03/12 Tuesday Palm Beach A 4:00 pm  L 49-68 10-4  
01/05/12 Thursday Broward College A 2:00 pm  L 49-58  10-5   
01/06/12 Friday Indian River State A 6:00 pm  L 52-66  10-6   
01/08/12 Sunday St. Petersburg College A 4:00 pm  L 47-50  10-7   
01/14/12 Saturday CCRI Invitational

Mercer vs.Monroe(Bronx, NY)

CCRI vs.  Genesee
H
1:00 
5:00 
 
Monroe

79-46
74-55 


11-7 
 
01/15/12 Sunday CCRI Invitational

Genesee vs. Mercer CC 

CCRI vs. Monroe (Bronx, NY)

H
12:00
4:00 
 
GCC  

65-58
61-47 
 

11-8 
 
01/21/12 Saturday Orange CC H 1:00 pm 84-42  12-8   
01/26/12 Thursday Roxbury CC A 5:00 pm  L 74-72 12-9   4-1
01/28/12 Saturday Nassau A 1:00 pm  W 75-62 13-9   
02/01/12 Wednesday Navy Prep A 6:00 pm  W 64-39 14-9   
02/04/12 Saturday Monroe (Bronx, NY) A 2:00 pm  L 69-76 14-10   
02/11/12 Saturday Manchester CC H 1:00 pm  PP to
2/23/12 
     
02/16/12 Thursday Dean College A 8:00 pm  W 56-39 15-10 5-1 
02/18/12 Saturday ASA A 2:00 pm  L 46-57 15-11  
02/21/12 Tuesday UCAP H 6:00 pm 70-54  16-11  6-1 
02/23/12 Thursday   Manchester H 6:30 pm  W 75-42 17-11  7-1 
                 
03/03-04/12 Sat/Sun


Sat 03/03 


Sun 03/04 
Region XXI Championship
@ Region 15

CCRI vs Dean
Monroe vs Orange

CCRI vs Monroe 
 



A




10:00 am 
12:00 pm

4:30 pm 
 





 


77-70 OT 


65-60 
 


18-11


19-11 
 


8-1 
03/10-11/12 Sat/Sun


3/10/12


3/11/12 

District N Championship

@ Monroe College

CCRI vs Lackawanna
Union CC vs Monroe College

Championship Game 



A
 
 


3:00 pm
5:00 pm

1:00 pm 

 

 

 

L

 

 

 

65-73

 

 

 

19-12

 
03/20-24/12 Wed-Sat National Tournament
@ Peoria, IL

Tournament Website



A

 
       
  • Head Coach - Kate Lynch
  • Assistant Coach - George Hardison
  • Assistant Coach - Brittany Brown
  • Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney
 
2010-2011 Results
As of 07/23/10 all home games are played on the Knight Campus in Warwick, RI  -  Directions
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
10/30/10 Saturday LaSell College (scrimmage) H 1:00 pm        
11/03/10 Wednesday UCAP H 6:00 pm W 76-47 1-0 1-0
11/06/10 Saturday Roger Williams (scrimmage) H 1:00 pm        
11/11/10 Thursday Orange CC A 6:00 pm W 69-60 2-0  
11/13/10 Saturday Johnson & Wales (scrimmage) A 1:00 pm        
11/18/10 Thursday Dean College A 6:00 pm W 67-57 3-0 2-0
11/20/10 Saturday Central Maine H 1:00 pm W 92-53 4-0  
11/23/10 Tuesday ASA A 7:00 pm L 44-55 4-1  
11/27/10 Saturday Mercer A 2:00 pm L 60-71 4-2  
11/28/10 Sunday Gloucester A TBA W 78-39 5-2  
12/02/10 Thursday Massasoit H 6:00 pm W 105-38 6-2 3-0
12/05/10 Sunday USMAPS H 1:00 pm L 57-63 6-3  
12/11/10 Saturday Genesee CC A 2:00 pm W 78-69 7-3  
12/12/10 Sunday vs Monroe CC A TBA L 63-78 7-4  
12/16/10 Thursday Navy Prep A 5:00 pm L 54-57 7-5  
12/31/10 Friday Palm Beach A 12:00 pm L 48-60 7-6  
01/02/11 Sunday Broward CC A 12:00 pm L 41-69 7-7  
01/03/11 Monday Miami Dade A 5:30 pm L 42-77 7-8  
01/13/11 Wednesday Navy Prep H 5:00 pm L 60-64 7-9  
01/15/11 Saturday Genesee vs Monroe
Navy Prep vs CCRI
H 1:00 pm
5:00 pm
Monroe
L
82-56
64-64

7-10
 
01/16/11 Sunday Navy Prep vs Genese
Monroe vs CCRI
H 12:00 pm
4:00 pm
NAPS
L
71-68
34-85

7-11
 
01/23/11 Sunday Orange CC (time adj) H 12:30 pm W 80-35 8-11  
01/27/10 Thursday Roxbury CC A 5:00 pm postponed      
01/29/11 Saturday UCAP (canceled) A 1:00 pm canceled      
02/07/11 Tuesday Quinsigamond H 6:00 pm W 59-51 9-11 4-0
02/10/11 Thursday ASA H 5:00 pm L 63-66 9-12  
02/12/11 Saturday Manchester CC A 1:00 pm L 44-64 9-13 4-1
02/13/11 Sunday Globe Institute H 1:00 pm W 93-61 10-13  
02/17/11 Thursday Dean College H 6:00 pm W 84-63 11-13 5-1
02/20/11 Sunday Monroe A 1:00 pm L 44-84 11-14  
                 
02/26-27/11 Sat/Sun



Saturday





Sunday
Region XXI Championship
@ CCRI

Monroe(1) v Orange(4)

CCRI(2) v Massasoit(3)

Monroe v CCRI
 



12:00 p


2:00 p


12:00 p




Monroe


W


L




76-47


77-58


55-79







12-14


12-15
 
03/05-06/11 Sat/Sun Region 19 @ 15/21
vs Harcum
TBA   L 54-103 12-16  
03/15-19/11 Wed-Sat National Tournament
@ Peoria, IL

Tournament Website



A

 
       
2009 - 2010 Results
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
10/27/09 Tuesday Quinsigamond CC (scrimmage) H 6:00 pm        
10/29/09 Thursday Johnson & Wales (Scrimmage) H 6:00 pm        
11/04/09 Wednesday UConn Avery Point H 5:00 pm DH L 61-71 0-1 0-1
11/12/09 Thursday Bristol Community College H 6:00 pm W 87-18 1-1 1-1
11/19/09 Thursday Dean College H 6:00 pm DH W 46-40 2-1 2-1
11/21/09 Saturday Central Maine A 5:00 pm DH W 75-55 3-1  
11/22/09 Sunday Southern Maine A 12:00 pm DH W 80-55 4-1  
11/28/09 Saturday Mercer CC A 2:30 pm L 47-53 4-2  
11/29/09 Sunday Burlington CC A 12:00 pm L 43-56 4-3  
12/03/09 Thursday Massasoit CC A 5:00 pm DH W 56-47 5-3 3-1
12/06/09 Sunday USMAPS H 12:00 pm W 51-48 6-3  
12/12/09 Saturday Genesee CC A TBD L 45-65 6-4  
12/13/09 Sunday Monroe CC (@ Genesee) A TBD L 51-80 6-5  
12/17/09 Thursday Naval Prep A 5:00 pm W 70-48 7-5  
12/31/09 Thursday Broward Community College A 12:00 pm DH L 58-62 7-6  
01/02/10 Saturday Palm Beach CC A 2:00 pm DH L 42-74 7-7  
01/03/10 Sunday Miami Dade College A 4:00 pm DH L 45-66 7-8  
01/09/10 Saturday Mercer CC H 1:00 pm DH L 42-70 7-9  
01/13/10 Wednesday UConn Avery Point A 6:00 pm L 63-82 7-10 3-2
01/16/10 Saturday CCRI Invitational
Genesee vs. Monroe College
Union vs. CCRI

H

1:00 n
5:00 pm


W


66-63


8-10
 
01/17/10 Sunday CCRI Invitational
Genesee vs. Union
Monroe College vs. CCRI
H
12:00 pm
4:00 pm


L


47-65


8-11
 
01/23/10 Saturday Roxbury CC H 1:00 pm DH L 55-80 8-12 3-3
01/24/10 Sunday Orange County CC H 12:00 pm W 62-58 9-12  
01/27/10 Wednesday Navy Prep H 5:00 pm DH L 45-70 9-13  
01/30/10 Saturday Nassau CC A 1:00 pm DH L 58-62 9-14  
01/31/10 Sunday Briarcliff College A 1:00 pm DH W 56-52 10-14  
02/06/10 Saturday Monroe CC A postponed to 2/21/10        
02/13/09 Saturday Orange County CC A 1:00 pm L 47-62 10-15  
02/14/10 Sunday Briarcliff College H 1:00 pm W 73-43 11-15  
02/18/10 Thursday Dean College A 6:00 pm DH W 63-47 12-15  
02/20/10 Saturday ASA H 12:00 noon DH L 51-72 12-16  
                 
02/28/10 Sunday Northeast District Tournament
@ Sarah Lawrence College
Bronxville, NY
(Monroe CC)
vs Orange CC

 

vs. Monroe College

Tournament Information

A






A
1:00 pm


W



L



68-65



68-83



13-16



13-17
 
03/17-20/10 Wed-Sat National Tournament
@ Peoria, IL

Tournament Website



A

 
       

Head Coach - Kevin Monagle
Assistant Coach - John Klitzner
Assistant Coach - Laura Mahoney
Assistant Coach - Sue Pacheco
Assistant Coach - Cassandra Malec
Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

Go to top of page

2008 - 2009 Results
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
10/28/08/07 Tuesday Johnson & Wales (Scrimmage) A 6:00 pm        
11/01/08 Saturday St. Anselm's College (Scrimmage) H 1:00 pm        
11/06/08 Thursday UMASS Dartmouth (Scrimmage) H 6:00 pm        
11/08/08 Saturday New Haven (Scrimmage) H 5:00 pm        
11/13/08 Thursday Dean College A 6:00 pm W 66-51 1-0 1-0
11/15/08 Saturday Essex County College H 2:00 pm W 75-61 2-0  
11/16/08 Sunday Lackawanna H 12:00 pm W 88-41 3-0  
11/22/08 Saturday Orange County CC A 1:00 pm W 71-48 4-0  
11/23/08 Sunday ASA A 2:00 pm W 78-8 5-0  
11/29/08 Saturday Mercer Mixer vs. Mercer A 2:00 pm W 46-40 6-0  
11/30/08 Sunday Mercer Mixer vs. Burlington A 12:00 pm L 56-67 6-1  
12/06/08 Saturday Bristol Community College H 2:00 pm W 89-17 7-1 2-0
12/08/08 Monday Naval Prep Academy A 5:00 pm W 80-59 8-1  
12/13/08 Saturday Genesee  Mixer v. Monroe CC A 3:00 pm L 58-87 8-2  
12/14/08 Sunday Genesee Mixer v Genesee A 3:00 pm L 56-68 8-3  
01/02/09 Friday Palm Beach A 2:00 pm W 53-43 9-3  
01/03/09 Saturday Broward Community College A 2:00 pm W 61-52 10-3  
01/05/09 Monday Miami Dade College A 6:00 pm L 53-57 10-4  
01/14/09 Wednesday Notre Dame Prep H 5:00 pm W 78-47 11-4  
    CCRI INVITATIONAL/HOMECOMING            
01/17/09 Saturday
Union County College v Genesee
CCRI v Harcum College

H

1:00 pm
5:00 pm



W



85-46



12-4
 
01/18/09 Sunday CCRI Invitational
Harcum v Genesee
CCRI vs Union County

H

12:00 n
4:00 pm


L


50-63


12-5
 
01/19/09 Monday Monroe College H 1:00 pm W 68-56 13-5  
01/24/09 Saturday Orange County H 1:00 pm W 69-30 14-5  
01/25/09 Sunday Mercer County CC H 1:00 pm W 67-46 15-5  
01/28/09 Wednesday Navy Prep
postponed to 1/29 5pm
H 6:00 pm L 64-65 15-6  
02/07/09 Saturday Frederick CC A 5:00 pm W 57-40 16-6  
02/08/09 Sunday Cecil College A 1:00 pm W 75-55 17-6  
02/12/09 Thursday Bristol Community College A 6:00 pm W 82-20 18-6 3-0
02/18/09 Wednesday Dean College H 6:00 pm W 54-43 19-6 4-0
02/19/09 Thursday Notre Dane Prep A 7:00 pm W 66-52 20-6  
02/21/09 Saturday UConn Avery Point H 12:00 noon W 72-52 21-6 5-0
                 
03/01/09 Sunday Region XXI Tournament
CCRI Region Champ by
season record
TBA          
03/07/09 Saturday Northeast District Tournament
vs. Union CC
A   W 65-63 22-6  
03/18-21/09

3/18/09

03/19/09

03/20/09
Wed-Sat


Wednesday

Thursday

Friday
National Tournament
@ Peoria, IL

vs. Allegany College

vs. Kirkwood

vs. Genesee

Tournament Website



A

A

A
 



1:00 pm

2:00 pm

12:00 pm



W

L

L



64-51

40-61

55-64



23-6

23-7

23-8
 
  • Head Coach - Kevin Monagle
  • Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney
  • Go to top of page
2007-2008 Results
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
11/01/07 Thursday Franklin Pierce (scrimmage) H 5:30 pm        
11/03/07 Saturday Genesee Tourny
vs. Herkimer
A
2:00 pm

W
75-47 1-0  
11/04/07 Sunday Genesee Tourny
vs. Genesee
A TBA L (OT) 67-70 1-1  
11/07/07 Wednesday Salve Regina (scrimmage) H 7:00 pm        
11/08/07 Thursday Wheaton (scrimmage) H 7:00 pm        
11/10/07 Saturday Bryant University (scrimmage) A 9:00 am        
11/13/07 Tuesday Dean College RI Sportsnet H 6:00pm W 76-38 2-1 1-0
11/17/07 Saturday Lackawanna Mixer vs Harcum A 6:00pm W 78-65 3-1  
11/18/07 Sunday Lackawanna Mixer vs. Lackawanna A 12:00 pm W 75-37 4-1  
12/01/07 Saturday Mercer Mixer vs. Mercer A 3:00 pm L 56-59 4-2  
12/02/07 Sunday Mercer Mixer vs. Harcum A 12:00 pm W 83-59 5-2  
12/08/07 Saturday Alfred State  RI Sportsnet H 1:00 pm W 69-50 6-2  
12/09/07 Sunday Jamestown H 11:00 am W 78-53 7-2  
12/19/07 Wednesday Harcum H 5:00 pm W 59-49 8-2  
01/03/08 Thursday Broward A 5:30 pm L 56-60 8-3  
01/05/08 Saturday Palm Beach A 2:00 pm W 61-49 9-3  
01/07/08 Monday Miami Dade A 5:30 pm L 53-63 9-4  
01/12/08 Saturday Notre Dame Prep H 1:00 pm W 72-65 10-4  
    CCRI INVITATIONAL/HOMECOMING            
01/19/08 Saturday CCRI Invitational
Genesee CC Union
CCRI vs. Cecil  RI Sportsnet

H

1:00 pm
5:00 pm


W


59-46


11-4
 
01/20/08 Sunday CCRI Invitational
Consolation Game
CCRI vs Genesee  RI Sportsnet

H

12:00 n
4:00 pm


L


53-73


11-5
 
01/21/08 Monday Monroe College H 1:00 pm W 88-73 12-5  
01/26/08 Saturday Orange County H 1:00 pm W 82-49 13-5  
01/27/08 Sunday Mercer H 1:00 pm W 76-39 14-5  
01/30/08 Wednesday Navy Prep H 6:00 pm W 58-17 15-5  
01/31/08 Thursday UConn Avery Pt. H 7:00 pm W 89-32 16-5 2-0
02/02/08 Saturday Nassau A 1:00 pm W 54-41 17-5  
02/03/08 Sunday Hagerstown H 1:00pm W 74-42 18-5  
02/08/08 Friday Union County A 5:30 pm L 79-82 18-6  
02/09/08 Saturday Orange County A 1:00 pm W 67-42 19-6  
02/10/08 Sunday Essex A 1:00 pm W 46-34 20-6  
02/16/08 Saturday Globe H 1:00 pm W 94-64 21-6  
02/20/08 Wednesday Dean A 6:00 pm W 56-30 22-6 3-0
02/26/08 Friday Notre Dame Prep H 6:00 pm W 79-51 23-6 4-0
                 
03/02/08 Sunday #1 CCRI vs #3 Orange CC
RI Sportsnet
H 12:00 noon W 87-54 24-6  
03/08/08 Saturday Northeast District Tournament
vs Union County CC
@ CC of Morris
District Results
A 8:00 pm W 80-64 25-6  
03/19-22/08

03/19/08
03/20/08
03/21/08
Wed-Sat


Wed
Thurs
Fri
National Tournament
@ Peoria, IL

vs Garrett
vs Kirkwood
vs Carl Sandburg

Live Game Stats
NJCAA Website
Tournament Website

A


A
A
A



12:00 noon
2:00 pm
1:00 pm



W(OT)
L
L



67-66
58-69
52-61
   

 

Go to top of page

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2006-2007
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
10/28/06 Saturday Scrimmage v UMass Lowell H 11:00am        
11/01/06 Wednesday Scrimmage v Salve Regina H 7:00pm
 

 
   
11/04/06 Saturday Genesee Tournament
v Fulton Montgomery
A 2:00pm
W

63-38

1-0

 
11/05/06 Sunday Genesee Tournament
v TBD
A TBA
W

60-55

2-0
 
11/09/06 Thursday Scrimmage - Bryant Univ. A 7:00pm        
11/12/06 Sunday Lackawanna College H 1:00pm W 67-53 3-0  
11/14/06 Tuesday Dean College A 6:00pm L 69-82 3-1 0-1
11/30/06 Thursday Massasoit CC H 6:00pm W 89-32 4-1 1-1
12/02/06 Saturday Orange County CC A 3:00pm W 67-42 5-1  
12/03/06 Sunday Globe Institute of Technology A 1:00pm L 51-52 5-2  
12/16/06 Saturday Mercer CC Invitational
v. Mercer
A 3:00pm W 78-52 6-2  
12/17/06 Sunday Mercer CC Invitational
v. Harcum
A 12:00pm W 67-65 7-2  
12/28/06 Thursday Scrimmage - Emmanuel A 3:00pm        
01/03/07 Wednesday Miami Dade A 5:30pm L 64-70 7-3  
01/04/07 Thursday Broward CC A 5:30pm L 66-77 OT 7-4  
01/06/07 Saturday Palm Beach A 2:00pm W 70-64 8-4  
01/13/07 Saturday Mohawk Valley H 1:00pm L 62-63 8-5  
01/14/07 Sunday Nassau CC H 1:00pm W 63-36 9-5  
01/16/07 Tuesday Naval Academy Prep H 6:00pm W 73-37 10-5  
    CCRI INVITATIONAL/HOMECOMING            
01/20/07 Saturday Monroe 89 Dundalk 65 H 3:00pm        
01/20/07 Saturday CCRI v Genesee H 5:00pm W 63-56 11-5  
01/21/07 Sunday Cons: Genesee 73  Dundalk 61
Champ: CCRI v Monroe CC
H 12/4 pm L 50-53 11-6  
01/24/07 Wednesday Notre Dame Prep H 6:00pm L 62-71 11-7  
01/31/07 Wednesday UConn Avery Point H TBA W 87-56 12-7 2-1
02/09/07 Friday Baltimore City CC A 8:00pm W 75-34 13-7  
02/10/07 Saturday CCBC Dundalk A 2:00pm W 67-58 14-7  
02/11/07 Sunday Cecil CC A 1:00pm W 75-54 15-7  
02/17/07 Saturday Globe Institute of Technology H 1:00pm L 73-78 15-8 2-2
02/21/07 Wednesday Dean College H 6:00pm W 74-57 16-8 3-2
02/24/07 Saturday Notre Dame Prep A 1:00pm L 52-83 16-9  
                 

02/27/07
03/01/07
  Region XXI Tournament
#2 Dean v #3 Orange CC
Dean v #1 CCRI

@ Dean
@ CCRI

7:00 pm
7:00 pm

Dean
W


94-67


17-9


4-2
03/04/07 Sunday District Tournament
CCRI vs Union
@CCRI 12:00 noon
W

86-64

18-9
 
03/14-17/07 Wed-Sat


3/14/07
3/15/07
3/16/07
 
National Tournament
@ Phoenix College, AZ

CCRI v Edison  Box Score
CCRI v Kirkwood, IA Box Score
CCRI v North Central Missouri Box Score
A Link to Schedule

12:00 MST
2:00 pm MST
12:00 pm MST
 



W
L
L



68-65
40-92
77-79



19-9
19-10

19-11

 
  • Head Coach - Marcus Reilly
  • Assistant Coach - Claudia DeFaria
  • Assistant Coach - Alyson St. Amand
  • Assistant Coach - Nicholas DiOrio
  • Strength Coach - Suzanne Pacheco
  • Athletic Director - Lou Pullano
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

Go to top of page

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2005-2006
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
11/05/05 Saturday Genesee Tournament v Mott A TBA W 68-54 1-0  
11/06/05 Sunday Genesee Tournament v Genesee A TBA L 58-66 1-1  
11/12/05 Saturday Monroe CC Tournament v Monroe A TBA L 50-68 1-2  
11/15/05 Tuesday Dean College H 6:00pm W 100-74 2-2 1-0
11/19/05 Saturday Lackawanna College A 2:00pm W 71-59 3-2  
11/20/05 Sunday West Point - JV A 3:3opm W 68-54 4-2  
12/03/05 Saturday Orange County CC A 1:00pm W 94-57 5-2  
12/11/05 Sunday Naval Academy Prep H 1:00pm W 86-37 6-2  
12/17/05 Saturday Mercer County CC A 3:00pm L 58-66 6-3  
12/18/05 Sunday Harcom CC H 1:00pm W 72-70 7-3  
01/04/06 Wednesday Miami Dade A 4:00pm L 63-75 7-4  
01/05/06 Thursday Broward A 5:30pm W 72-39 8-4  
01/07/06 Saturday Palm Beach CC A 2:00pm L 42-49 8-5  
01/12/06 Thursday Notre Dame Prep H 7:00pm L 73-91 8-6  
01/15/06 Sunday Globe Institute H 1:00pm W 77-61 9-6  
01/16/06 Monday Monroe CC A 2:00pm L 69-84 9-7  
01/21/06 Saturday CCRI Invitational v Mercer H 5:00pm W 88-52 10-7  
01/22/06 Sunday CCRI Invitational v CCBC-Dundalk H 4:00pm W 73-61 11-7  
01/25/06 Wednesday Williams JV A 7:00pm W 60-31 12-7  
01/29/06 Sunday Notre Dame Prep A 1:00pm L 58-77 12-8  
02/04/06 Saturday Naval Academy Prep A 1:00pm W 65-37 13-8  
02/05/06 Sunday Monroe CC H 1:00pm pp      
02/11/06 Saturday CC of Baltimore A 8:00pm pp      
02/12/06 Sunday Cecil CC A 2:00pm pp      
02/16/06 Thursday Dean College A 6:00pm L 73-75 13-9 1-1
02/18/06 Saturday Globe Institute A 1:00pm L 68-74 13-10  
02/19/06 Sunday Notre Dame Prep H 1:00pm L 68-98 13-11  
                 
03/01/06 Wednesday Region XXI Tournament v Dean H 6:00pm W 85-55 14-11 2-1
03/04/06 Saturday District Tournament v Harkum CC A TBA W 74-65 15-11  
03/25-18/06 Wed-Sat National Tournament @ Danville CCv Johnson County v Carl Sandburg v #2 Kirkwood v Mott CC CCRI finishes 3rd at the National Tournament A TBA WW L W 54-46 63-54 32-69 79-74 18-12  
  • Head Coach - Cas Grygorcewicz
  • Assistant Coach - Claudia DeFaria
  • Assistant Coach - Alyson St. Amand
  • Athletic Director - Lou Pullano
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

Go to top of page

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2004-2005
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Record Region XXI
11/06/04 Saturday Genesee CC Tournament
CCRI v Mott CC
A TBA W 76-72 1-0 0-0
11/07/04 Sunday Genesee CC Tournament
CCRI v Genesee
A TBA W 64-58 2-0 0-0
11/12/04 Friday Monroe CC Tournament
CCRI v Owens
A 2:00 pm W 84-66 3-0 0-0
11/13/04 Saturday Monroe CC Tournament
CCRI v Monroe
A TBA L 61-96 3-1 0-0
11/16/04 Tuesday Dean College A 6:00 pm W 79-49 4-1 1-0
11/20/04 Saturday Lackawanna CC H 1:00 pm W 84-47 5-1 1-0
12/04/04 Saturday Orange County H 1:00 pm W 79-57 6-1 1-0
12/05/04 Sunday Globe Institute of Technology H 1:00 pm W 70-29 7-1 1-0
12/11/04 Saturday Navy Prep H 1:00 pm W 70-48 8-1 1-0
12/12/04 Sunday Genesee CC H 1:00 pm W 59-53 9-1 1-0
               
12/18/04 Saturday Mercer Invitational
CCRI v. Mercer
A 3:00 pm W 83-59 10-1 1-0
12/19/04 Sunday Mercer Invitational
CCRI v. Del. Tech
A 1:00 pm W 69-41 11-1 1-0
01/03/05 Monday Palm Beach (FL) A 5:00 pm L 64-74 11-2 1-0
01/05/05 Wednesday Miami Dade A 5:00 PM W 76-56 12-2 1-0
01/06/05 Thursday Broward CC A 5:30 pm W 60-52 13-2 1-0
01/13/05 Thursday Southern Maine Technical CC H 6:00 pm W 87-22 14-2 1-0
01/15/05 Saturday CCRI Invitational
CCRI v Monroe CC
1:00 pm CCRI v Mercer CC
5:00 pm
H 1:00 pm 5:00 pm L 67-87
W 65-53
14-3
15-3
1-0
01/16/05 Sunday CCRI Invitational 
Consolation Game
Championship Game
H 12:00 pm 4:00 pm      
01/22/05 Saturday Lenior, NC A 1:00 pm W 84-41 16-3 1-0
01/23/05 Sunday Louisburg College A 2:00 pm W 71-63 17-3 1-0
01/29/05 Saturday Monroe CC(NY) H 1:00 pm W 68-45 18-3 1-0
02/01/05 Tuesday Bunker Hill CC H 6:00 pm W 100-41 19-3 1-0
02/03/05 Thursday Dean College H 6:00 pm W 76-55 20-3 2-0
02/05/05 Saturday Navy Prep A 2:00 pm W 63-25 21-3 2-0
02/08/05 Tuesday Central Maine A 7:00 pm W 103-55 22-3 2-0
02/12/05 Saturday CCBC Dundalk (MD) A 8:00 pm W 88-62 23-3 2-0
02/13/05 Sunday Cecil (MD) A 2:00 pm W 73-44 24-3 2-0
02/19/05 Saturday Globe Institute of Technology A 1:00 pm W 73-48 25-3 2-0
02/26/05 Saturday Dean College H 3:00 pm W 111-45 26-3 3-0
               
03/06/04   District Tournament @ Region XXI CCRI v Mercer CCRI   W 88-61 27-3 3-0
03/16-03/19   National Tournament @ Phoenix, AZ   TBA      
03.17.05   CCRI v Bismarck State A 6:00 pm EST W 87-79 28-3  
03.18.05   #4 CCRI v #1 Monroe CC A 7:00 pm EST L 51-83 28-4  
03.19.05   #4 CCRI v #3 Kirkwood A   W 71-61 29-4  
  • Head Coach - Cas Grygorcewicz
  • Assistant Coach - Claudia DeFaria
  • Assistant Coach - Alyson St. Amand
  • Athletic Director - Lou Pullano
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

Go to top of page

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2003-2004
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Record Region XXI
11/08/03 Saturday Mitchell College @ MCC A TBA L 48-87 0-1 0-0
11/09/03 Sunday Mitchell College @ MCC A TBA W 73-61 1-1 1-0
11/11/03 Tuesday Bryant College A 7:00 PM L 50-72 1-2 1-0
11/16/03 Sunday Hudson Valley CC, NY H 1:00 PM W 87-35 2-2 1-0
11/18/03 Tuesday Dean College H 6:00 PM W 63-34 3-2 2-0
11/22/03 Saturday Globe Institute of Technology H 1:00 PM W 70-48 4-2 2-0
12/05/03 Friday Broward CC A 6:00 PM L 48-60 4-3 2-0
12/06/03 Saturday Seminole CC A 12:00 PM W 60-58 5-3 2-0
12/07/03 Sunday Miami Dade A 2:00 PM L 69-71 5-4 2-0
12/11/03 Thursday Mitchell College A 6:00 PM L 62-63 5-5 2-1
12/13/03 Saturday Union County College A 2:00 PM W 57-53 6-5 2-1
01/05/04 Monday Palm Beach CC A 5:00 PM W 57-55 7-5 2-1
01/07/04 Wednesday Miami-Dade CC A 5:30 PM W 57-48 8-5 2-1
01/08/04 Thursday Broward CC A 5:30 PM L 53-58 8-6 2-1
01/12/04 Monday Lackawanna JC A 6:00 PM W 78-40 9-6 2-1
01/13/04 Tuesday Orange County CC A 5:00 PM W 68-64 10-6 2-1
01/17/04 Saturday Monroe College H 1:00 PM W 74-65 11-6 2-1
01/20/04 Thursday   Navy Prep A 7:00 PM W 89-43 12-6 2-1
01/24/04 Saturday CCRI Invitational  CCRI vs Mercer H 4:00 PM W 80-74 13-6 2-1
01/25/04 Sunday CCRI Invitational  CCRI vs Genesee H 4:00 PM L 48-56 13-7 2-1
01/31/04 Saturday Spartanburg Methodist A 1:00 PM W 61-46 14-7 2-1
02/01/04 Sunday Louisburg College A 1:00 PM L 70-87 14-8 2-1
02/05/04 Thursday Dean College A 2:00 PM W 72-26 15-8 3-1
02/07/04 Saturday Prince George's CC A 2:00 PM W 72-52 16-8 3-1
02/08/04 Sunday Cecil CC A 2:00 PM W 72-67 17-8 3-1
02/14/04 Saturday Globe Institute of Technology A 1:00 PM W 67-42 18-8 3-1
02/19/04 Thursday Mitchell College H 6:00 PM W 76-57 19-8 4-1
02/24/04 Tuesday   Navy Prep H 5:30 pm W 85-47 20-8 4-1
02/29/04   Region XXI Tournament CCRI vs Mitchell College @ CCRI H   3:00 pm W 76-42 21-8 5-1
               
03/6-7/04   District Tournament A   6:00 pm W 75-72(OT) 22-8 5-1
03/17-20/04   National Tournament Game #1 vs Scottsdale (AZ) Game #2 vs Johnson County CC (KS) A   L 46-55 L 68-82 22-9 22-10 5-1
  • Head Coach - Cas Grygorcewicz
  • Assistant Coach - Claudia DeFaria
  • Assistant Coach - Alyson St. Amand
  • Athletic Director - Lou Pullano
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

Go to top of page

This page developed and maintained by CCRI Athletics. Send comments and suggestions to .


Last Updated: 9/20/13