Records
- Varsity Records - Excel file*
- Archived Records
Results 2015
All home games are played on the Knight Campus in Warwick, RI - Directions
Date | Day | Opponent | Location | Time | Result | Score | Record | Region XXI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/14/15 | Saturday | Bronx CC | A | 9:00 am | ||||
03/17/15 | Tuesday | Herkimer CC Russ Matt Tourney Winter Haven, FL |
A | 10:00 am | L | 0-8 | 0-1 | |
03/18/15 | Wednesday | Century College Russ Matt Tourney Winter Haven, FL |
A | 1:30 pm DH | L W |
5-6 10-7 |
0-2 1-2 |
|
03/19/15 | Thursday | Waubonsee CC Russ Matt Tourney Winter Haven, FL |
A | 3:30 pm | W | 15-11 | 2-2 | |
03/20/15 | Friday | Brookdale CC Russ Matt Tourney Winter Haven, FL |
A | 3:00 pm DH | W L |
6-4 3-5 |
3-2 3-3 |
|
03/21/15 | Saturday | Burlington CC Russ Matt Tourney Winter Haven, FL |
A | 11:00 am | L | 5-10 | 3-4 | |
03/22/15 | Sunday | Grinnel College Russ Matt Tourney Winter Haven, FL |
A | 10:15 am | W | 15-9 | 4-4 | |
03/24/15 | Tuesday | Massasoit CC | H | 3:30 pm | postponed | |||
03/25/15 | Wednesday | Northern Essex CC | H | 3:30 pm | postponed | |||
03/28/15 | Saturday | Dean College | A | 12:00 pm DH | postponed | |||
03/30/15 | Monday | Dean College (@ URI) |
N | 3:30 pm | W | 6-4 | 5-4 | 1-0 |
03/31/15 | Tuesday | Springfield JV | A | 4:00 pm | postponed | |||
04/04/15 | Saturday | UConn Avery Point | H | 12:00 pm DH | postponed | |||
04/06/15 | Monday | Northern Essex | H | 3:30 pm | L | 0-3 | 5-5 | 1-1 |
04/08/15 | Wednesday | Mitchell College JV | H | 3:30 pm | W | 13-6 | 6-5 | |
04/11/15 | Saturday | Mercyhurst Northeast | H | 12:00 pm DH | L L |
4-5 1-2 |
6-6 6-7 |
|
04/12/15 | Sunday | Mercyhurst Northeast | H | 12:00 pm | W | 5-4 | 7-7 | |
04/13/15 | Monday | Nichols College | A | 2:30 pm DH | canceled | |||
04/14/15 | Tuesday | Northern Essex CC | H | 3:30 pm | L | 6-7 | 7-8 | 1-2 |
04/15/15 | Wednesday | Holyoke CC | H | 3:30 pm | canceled | |||
04/16/15 | Thursday | Franklin Pierce College | A | 3:30 pm | W | 24-6 | 8-8 | |
04/18/15 | Saturday | Dean College | H | 12:00 pm DH | W W |
9-3 15-2 |
9-8 10-8 |
2-2 3-2 |
04/19/15 | Sunday | Dean College | H | 12:00 pm DH | W L |
4-3 2-3 |
11-8 11-9 |
4-2 4-3 |
04/21/15 | Tuesday | Navy Prep | A | 4:00 pm | W | 10-1 | 12-9 | |
04/22/15 | Wednesday | Mitchell College JV | A | 3:30 pm | Canceled | |||
04/23/15 | Thursday | Springfield College JV | H | 4:00 pm | W | 16-0 | 13-9 | |
04/25/15 | Saturday | UConn Avery Point | H | 12:00 pm DH | L L |
3-11 5-8 |
13-10 13-11 |
4-4 4-5 |
04/26/15 | Sunday | UConn Avery Point | H | 1:00 pm | L | 5-13 | 13-12 | 4-6 |
04/27/15 | Monday | Holyoke CC | A | 3:30 pm | W | 9-0 | 14-12 | 5-6 |
04/28/15 | Tuesday | Navy Prep | H | 4:00 pm | W | 23-2 | 15-12 | |
04/29/15 | Wednesday | Franklin Pierce College | H | 4:00 pm | W | 11-1 | 16-12 | |
05/02/15 | Saturday | UConn Avery Point | A | 12:00 pm DH | W L |
4-0 0-4 |
17-12 17-13 |
6-6 6-7 |
05/08-10/15 | Fri-Sun Friday Saturday Sunday |
District Championships @ Washington Park Groton, CT Directions Game 1 Game 2 If game |
A | 3:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm |
L |
0-4 |
17-14 |
6-8 |
05/23-30/15 | Sat-Sat | National Tournament Enid, OK |
A |
- Head Coach - Ken Hopkins
- Assistant Coach - Kevin Rix
- Assistant Coach - Mark Andrews
- Assistant Coach - Ray Tessaglia
- Team Administrator - Steve Rooney
- Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
- Head Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney
Results 2014
All home games are played on the Knight Campus in Warwick, RI - Directions
Date | Day | Opponent | Location | Time | Result | Score | Record | Region XXI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/13/14 | Thursday | Lincoln CC Lake Myrtle Park #4 Auburndale, FL |
A | 11:30 am | W | 9-2 | 1-0 | |
03/13/14 | Thursday | Gloucester CC Lake Myrtle Park #4 Auburndale, FL |
A | 2:00 pm | L | 5-15 | 1-1 | |
03/14/14 | Friday | Schenectady CC Water Fuller Park #3 St. Petersburg, FL |
A | 11:00 am DH | W W |
8-7 15-5 |
2-1 3-1 |
|
03/15/14 | Saturday | Oakton CC Lake Myrtle Park #3 Auburndale, FL |
A | 9:00 am DH | L L |
0-5 5-9 |
3-2 3-3 |
|
03/16/14 | Sunday | Muscatine CC Chain O'Lakes Park #3 Winter Haven, FL |
A | 9:30 am | W | 9-7 | 4-3 | |
03/26/14 | Wednesday | Mitchell College | A | 4:00 pm | pp | |||
03/29/14 | Saturday | Dean College | H | 12:00 pm | W | 12-1 | 5-3 | 1-0 |
03/30/14 | Sunday | Holyoke CC | H | 12:00 pm DH | pp | |||
04/03/14 | Thursday | Franklin Pierce | H | 3:30 pm | W | 19-5 | 6-3 | |
04/04/14 | Friday | Mitchell College | A | 4:00 pm | W | 8-4 | 7=3 | |
04/05/14 | Saturday | UConn Avery Point | H | 12:00 pm DH | W L |
6-2 2-12 |
8-3 8-4 |
2-0 2-1 |
04/06/14 | Sunday | Springfield JV | H | 12:00 pm DH | W W |
9-0 13-1 |
9-4 10-4 |
|
04/07/14 | Monday | Dean College | H | 3:30 pm | W | 3-0 | 11-4 | 3-1 |
04/09/13 | Wednesday | Holyoke CC | H | 3:30 pm | W | 19-5 | 12-4 | 4-1 |
04/10/14 | Thursday | S. New Hampshire | H | 3:30 pm | W | 11-1 | 13-4 | |
04/12/14 | Saturday | Mercyhurst Northeast | A | 12:00 pm DH | L L |
0-7 4-5 |
13-5 13-6 |
|
04/13/14 | Sunday | Mercyhurst Northeast | A | 12:00 pm | W | 4-2 | 14-6 | |
04/15/14 | Tuesday | Franklin Pierce | A | 6:00 pm | pp | |||
04/16/14 | Wednesday | S. New Hampshire | A | 3:30 pm | pp to 4/24 |
|||
04/17/14 | Thursday | Bunker Hill CC | A | 3:30 pm | ||||
04/18/14 | Friday | Dean College | A | 3:30 pm | L | 3-4 | 14-7 | 4-2 |
04/19/14 | Saturday | Dean College | A | 12:00 pm DH | W W |
3-1 4-3 |
15-7 16-7 |
5-2 6-2 |
04/22/14 | Tuesday | Mitchell College | H | 4:00 pm | W | 7-1 | 17-7 | |
04/23/14 | Wednesday | Massasoit CC | A | 3:30 pm | canceled | |||
4/24/14 | Thursday | S. New Hampshire | H | 3:30 pm | W | 14-1 | 18-7 | |
04/26/14 | Saturday | UConn Avery Point | A | 12:00 pm DH | postponed to 4/27 |
|||
04/27/14 | Sunday | UConn Avery Point | A | 1:00 pm DH | L W |
4-11 7-5 |
18-8 19-8 |
6-3 7-3 |
04/28/14 | Monday | UConn Avery Point | A | 4:00 pm | W | 5-3 | 20-8 | 8-3 |
04/29/14 | Tuesday | Navy Prep | A | 4:00 pm | W | 10-3 | 21-8 | |
04/29/14 | Tuesday | Mass Bay CC | A | 4:00 pm | Canceled | |||
04/30/14 | Wednesday | Bunker Hill CC | H | 4:00 pm | Canceled | |||
05/02-04/14 | Friday Saturday Sunday |
Region XXI Championship @ CCRI IF Game |
A | 4:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm |
W L L |
8-0 2-3 2-4 |
22-8 22-9 22-10 |
9-3 9-4 |
05/10-11/14 | Sat-Sun Saturday Sunday |
District Championships @ Region III |
A | 10:00 am 1:00 pm 4:00 pm 10:00 am 11:00 am 3:00 pm |
||||
05/18-25/14 | Sat-Fri | National Tournament Enid, OK |
A |
- Head Coach - Ken Hopkins
- Assistant Coach - Kevin Rix
- Assistant Coach - Mark Andrews
- Assistant Coach - Ray Tessaglia
- Team Administrator - Steve Rooney
- Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
- Head Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney
Results 2013
Date | Day | Opponent | Location | Time | Result | Score | Record | Region XXI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/09/13 | Saturday | Mercyhurst Northeast | A | 12:00 pm DH | L L |
1-2 0-1 |
0-1 0-2 |
|
03/10/13 | Sunday | Mercyhurst Northeast | A | 12:00 pm | W | 7-5 | 1-2 | |
03/14/13 | Thursday | Century CC Lake Bonny Park Field #1 |
A | 9:30 am | L | 0-8 | 1-3 | |
03/14/13 | Thursday | Oakton CC Lake Bonny Park #1 |
A | 12:30 pm | L | 4-8 | 1-4 | |
03/15/13 | Friday | Mott CC Chain of Lakes Park |
A | 9:00 am | W | 9-3 | 2-4 | |
03/16/13 | Saturday | Brookdale CC Lake Bonny Park #1 |
A | 1:30 pm DH | W L |
4-3 2-6 |
3-4 3-5 |
|
03/17/13 | Sunday | Brockport JV Chain of Lakes Park |
A | 9:30 am | W | 10-3 | 4-5 | |
03/22/13 | Friday | Monroe College (Bronx) | H | 3:00 pm | PP | |||
03/23/13 | Saturday | Monroe College (Bronx) | H | 12:00 pm | PP | |||
03/24/13 | Sunday | Northern Essex @ Warwick Vets HS |
H | 12:00 pm DH | L W |
4-9 7-2 |
4-6 5-6 |
0-1 1-1 |
03/26/13 | Tuesday | Mitchell JV | A | 4:00 pm | W | 15-1 | 6-6 | |
03/27/13 | Wednesday | Mass Bay | H | 4:00 pm | W | 15-1 | 7-6 | 2-1 |
03/29/13 | Friday | Eastern CT JV | A | 1:00 pm | W | 7-3 | 8-6 | |
03/30/13 | Saturday | Dean College | A | 12:00 pm DH | W L |
9-1 5-7 |
9-6 9-7 |
3-1 3-2 |
04/04/13 | Thursday | Navy Prep | H | 4:00 pm | W | 7-1 | 10-7 | |
04/05/13 | Friday | Eastern CT JV | A | 4:00 pm | W | 11-6 | 11-7 | |
04/06/13 | Saturday | UConn Avery Point | H | 12:00 pm DH | L L |
0-2 8-15 |
11-8 11-9 |
3-3 3-4 |
04/09/13 | Tuesday | Eastern CT JV | H | 4:00 pm | W | 11-4 | 12-9 | |
04/10/13 | Wednesday | Holyoke CC | H | 4:00 pm | W | 11-4 | 13-9 | 4-4 |
04/11/13 | Thursday | Southern NH JV | H | 3:00 pm | W | 5-2 | 14-9 | |
04/13/13 | Saturday | Franklin Pierce JV | A | 12:00 pm DH | W W |
8-2 4-2 |
15-9 16-9 |
|
04/14/13 | Sunday | Springfield JV | A | 12:00 pm DH | W W |
4-3 6-0 |
17-9 18-9 |
|
04/16/13 | Tuesday | Holyoke CC | A | 4:00 pm | W | 13-0 | 19-9 | 5-4 |
04/17/13 | Wednesdasy | Southern NH JV | A | 3:00 pm DH | W W |
10-0 13-1 |
20-9 21-9 |
|
04/18/13 | Thursday | Franklin Pierce | H | 3:30 pm | W | 5-1 | 22-9 | |
04/20/13 | Saturday | Dean College | H | 2:00 pm DH | W W |
3-1 2-1 |
23-9 24-9 |
6-4 7-3 |
04/21/13 | Sunday | Suffolk CC | H | 12:00 pm DH | PP | |||
04/23/13 | Tuesday | Eastern CT JV | H | 4:00 pm | W | 5-4 | 25-9 | |
04/25/13 | Thursday | Mitchell JV | H | 3:30 pm | W | 12-1 | 26-9 | |
04/27/13 | Saturday | UConn Avery Point | A | 12:00 pm DH | L L |
1-3 0-1 |
26-10 26-11 |
|
04/29/13 | Monday | Navy Prep | H | 4:00 pm | W | 1-0 | 27-11 | |
05/03-05/13 | Friday Saturday Sunday |
Region XXI Championship IF Game 2013 Pitching Statistics 2013 Statistics |
A | 4:00 pm 12:00 pm 4:00 pm |
L W L |
3-4 4-0 2-3 |
27-12 28-12 28-13 |
|
05/11-12/13 | Sat-Sun Saturday Sunday |
District Championships @ Region III |
A | 10:00 am 1:00 pm 4:00 pm 10:00 am 11:00 am 3:00 pm |
||||
05/23-30/13 | Sat-Fri | National Tournament Enid, OK |
A |
- Head Coach - Ken Hopkins
- Assistant Coach - Kevin Rix
- Assistant Coach - Mark Andrews
- Assistant Coach - Ray Tessaglia
- Team Administrator - Steve Rooney
- Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
- Head Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney
Results 2012
Date | Day | Opponent | Location | Time | Result | Score | Record | Region XXI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/18/12 | Saturday | Guilford Tech (NC) @ Rockinghamn CC Wentworth, NC |
A | 1:00 pm | L W |
1-5 9-4 |
0-1 1-1 |
|
02/20/12 | Monday | Albermarle (NC) @ Elizabeth City, NC |
A | 3:30 pm | W | 8-3 | 2-1 | |
02/21/12 | Tuesday | Albermarle (NC) @ Elizabeth City, NC |
A | 2:00 pm | W | 9-8 | 3-1 | |
03/03/12 | Saturday | Mercer (NJ) | A | 1:00 pm | PP | |||
03/04/12 | Sunday | Mercer (NJ) | A | 12:00 pm DH | L L |
0-2 1-3 |
3-2 3-3 |
|
03/15/12 | Thursday | Genesee CC Chain O'Lakes Park Winter Haven, FL (Field #4) |
A | 1:30 pm DH | L W |
3-4 2-1 |
3-4 4-4 |
|
03/16/12 | Friday | Sussex CC (NJ) @ Lake Myrtle Auburndale, FL |
A | 5:00 pm | W | 12-2 | 5-4 | |
03/17/12 | Saturday | Triton CC Lake Bonny Park Field Lakeland, FL |
A | 12:00 pm DH | W L |
11-6 5-6 |
6-4 6-5 |
|
03/18/12 | Sunday | Lake Sumter @ LSCC, Leesburg, FL |
A | 12:00 pm | L | 5-8 | 6-6 | |
03/24/12 | Saturday | Monroe College (Bronx) | H | 12:00 pm DH | W W |
3-0 4-3 |
7-6 8-6 |
|
03/25/12 | Sunday | Northern Essex | H | 12:00 pm DH | L W |
2-7 5-5 |
8-7 9-7 |
0-1 1-1 |
03/26/12 | Monday | Roxbury | H | 4:00 pm | W | 16-0 | 10-7 | 2-1 |
03/28/12 | Wednesday | Mass Bay | H | 4:00 pm | Canceled | |||
03/31/12 | Saturday | Dean | H | 12:00 pm DH | W W |
10-0 7-2 |
11-7 12-7 |
3-1 4-1 |
04/03/12 | Tuesday | Monroe College (Bronx) | H | 4:00 pm | W | 5-4 | 13-7 | |
04/04/12 | Wednesday | Eastern CT JV | A | 4:00 pm | W | 6-5 | 14-7 | |
04/06/12 | Friday | Holyoke | A | 4:00 pm | L | 8-18 | 14-8 | 4-2 |
04/07/12 | Saturday | UCAP | H | 12:00 pm DH | W W |
11-1 7-1 |
15-8 16-8 |
5-2 6-2 |
04/10/12 | Tuesday | Eastern CT JV | H | 4:00 pm | W | 5-1 | 17-8 | |
04/11/12 | Wednesday | Mass Bay | A | 4:00 pm | W | 14-4 | 18-8 | 7-2 |
04/12/12 | Thursday | Holyoke | H | 4:00 pm | W | 6-0 | 19-8 | 8-2 |
04/14/12 | Saturday | Franklin Pierce JV | H | 12:00 pm DH | Canceled | |||
04/15/12 | Sunday | Suffolk @ Seldon (Ammerman) Campus |
A | 12:00 pm DH | W W |
9-4 11-0 |
20-8 21-8 |
|
04/16/12 | Monday | Roxbury | A | 4:00 pm | W | 10-0 | 22-8 | 9-2 |
04/18/12 | Wednesday | Southern NH | A | 3:00 pm DH | W W |
4-0 5-3 |
23-8 24-8 |
|
04/19/12 | Thursday | Franklin Pierce JV | A | 4:00 pm | W | 10-4 | 25-8 | |
04/21/12 | Saturday | Dean | A | 12:00 pm DH | W L |
13-6 3-11 |
26-8 26-9 |
10-2 10-3 |
04/22/12 | Sunday | Suffolk | H | 12:00 pm DH | canceled | |||
04/24/12 | Tuesday | Eastern CT JV | A | 4:00 pm | W | 15-1 | 27-9 | |
04/25/12 | Wednesday | Mass Bay | H | 4:00 pm | W | 9-4 | 28-9 | 11-3 |
04/28/12 | Saturday | UCAP | A | 12:00 pm DH | W L |
3-2 2-9 |
29-9 29-10 |
12-3 12-4 |
04/29/12 | Sunday | Springfield JV | A | 12:00 pm DH | canceled | |||
05/01/12 | Tuesday | Eastern CT JV | H | 4:00 pm | canceled | |||
05/02/12 | Wednesday | Quinsigamond | H | 4:00 pm | canceled | |||
05/04-07/12 | Friday Saturday Monday |
Region XXI Championship CCRI vs UCAP CCRI vs UCAP IF Game |
H | 4:00 pm 12:00 pm 4:00 pm |
W W |
5-2 3-1 |
30-10 31-10 |
13-4 14-4 |
05/12-13/12 | Sat-Sun Saturday Sunday |
District Championships @ Region XXI CCRI vs Westchester Westchester vs Mercyhurst CCRI vs Mercyhurst CCRI vs Mercyhurst Mecyhurst vs Westchester CCRI vs Mercyhurst |
H | 10:00 am 1:00 pm 4:00 pm 10:00 am 11:00 am 3:00 pm |
L Mercyhurst Finish Sun. W Mercyhurst W |
3-11 9-6 7-6 8-2 8-4 |
31-11 32-11 33-11 |
|
05/26-06/02 05/26/12 05/27/12 |
Sat-Fri Saturday Sunday |
National Tournament Enid, OK vs. Madison WATCH GAME vs. Catawba Valley |
A | 12:00 pm CST 3:30 pm CST |
L L |
2-7 5-11 |
33-12 33-13 |
- Head Coach - Ken Hopkins
- Assistant Coach - Ray Tessaglia
- Team Administrator - Steve Rooney
- Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
- Head Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney